?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
30 May 2013 @ 08:07 pm
Meme Time  
Nice simple meme I should have no issues completing lol.

How about we do that thing where you give me a show/movie/fandom and I’ll tell you:

my favorite female character
my favorite male character
my favorite book/season/etc
my favorite episode (if its a tv show)
my favorite cast member
my favorite ship
a character I’d die defending
a character I just can’t sympathize with
a character I grew to love
my anti otp
 
 
 
Nadine: Hannibal - Will/Lectermalicat on May 31st, 2013 12:18 am (UTC)
Going with the same fandom,Hannibal ;)
Laura: Other- Silence of the Lambsprlrocks on May 31st, 2013 12:46 am (UTC)
Cool! I'm going to include the books and movies too


my favorite female character: Clarice Starling
my favorite male character: Hannibal
my favorite book/season/etc: Fav book: Hannibal; Fav movie: Silence of the Lambs.
my favorite episode (if its a tv show): Sorbet and Fromage
my favorite cast member: Show: Mads (hands down); Movies: Hopkins stole the show, but I'm very fond of Jodie as her Clarice was perfection.
my favorite ship: Hannibal/Clarice, which is why I just can't ship him with Will. They are too OTP for me.
a character I’d die defending: Clarice and Will (there is a reason why Hannibal likes/loves/respects them so much; they defend those who can not defend them self, the rules, the social 'game' and FBI be damned)
a character I just can’t sympathize with: Mason Verger from the book and movie Hannibal (did not feel bad for what Hannibal did to him at all given what he was doing to children)
a character I grew to love: If you go back in time enough, Hannibal. I liked him better with each book. Also Jack Crawford and Barney.
my anti otp: Pretty much Hannibal or Clarice with anyone but each other, lol. I know there were others, but I just can't ship it.
Puddle Jumper: comics | billyeverythingshiny on May 31st, 2013 01:27 am (UTC)
hmmm Doctor who!
Laura: DW- Eternalprlrocks on May 31st, 2013 03:55 am (UTC)
my favorite female character: Rose (New) and Barbara (classic)
my favorite male character: the Doctor (8, 10 and 5 my favs) or Turlough
my favorite book/season/etc: Classic: mid to late 5th Doctor's reign and last 5 eps of the 3rd season New Who are my favs runs of eps.
my favorite episode (if its a tv show) Classic: Dalek Invasion of Earth and Enlightenment. new Who: The Empty Child/Doctor Dances and Human Nature/Family of Blood
my favorite cast member: UGH! So hard. I am fond of many.
my favorite ship: Rose/All versions of the Doctor
a character I’d die defending: Rose... she gets so much hate and the name calling just is MEAN.
a character I just can’t sympathize with: No one
a character I grew to love: Peri grew on me more and more as her time went on; and the Master (parts of him are horrible yet.... yeah).
my anti otp- Doctor/Teagan.... I know so many classic Who fans love it. I just don't get it!
Puddle Jumper: trek | boyseverythingshiny on May 31st, 2013 10:19 pm (UTC)
awww poor rose. i think all the companions seem to get some hate, its sad
it's a can of peaches, sirrevengent on May 31st, 2013 04:40 am (UTC)
Lost!